Program Committee

Academic Track:

Name Affiliation
Ashad Kabir Charles Sturt University
Dharmendra Sharma University of Canberra
Guandong Xu University of Technology, Sydney
Qinxue Meng University of Technology, Sydney
Md Anisur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Jianzhong Qi The University of Melbourne
Kewen Liao Swinburne University of Technology
Dhananjay Thiruvady Monash University
Wei Kang University of South Australia
Cheng Li Deakin University
Xiaohui Tao University of Southern Queensland
Grace Rumantir Monash University
Veelasha Moonsamy Radboud University, Nijmegen, the Netherlands
Glenn Stone University of Western Sydney
Adil Bagirov University of Ballarat
Muhammad Marwan Muhammad Fuad Aarhus University
Rui Zhang The University of Melbourne
Ji Zhang The University of Southern Queensland
Lei Wang University of Wollongong
Jia Rong Victoria University
Azizur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Brad Malin Vanderbilt University
Quang Vinh Nguyen Western Sydney University
Dr. Sitalakshmi Venkatraman NMIT
Dinusha Vatsalan CSIRO, Australian National University
Flora Dilys Salim RMIT University
Yun Sing Koh University of Auckland
Gang Li School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Truyen Tran Deakin University
Simon James Fong University of Macau
Hien Nguyen La Trobe, Melbourne
Pradnya Kulkarni Department of Information Technology, MITCOE, India
Philippe Fournier-Viger Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen, China
R. Uday Kiran University of Tokyo, Japan
Chuan Shi Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Md Geaur Rahman Bangladesh Agricultural University
Imdad Khan LUMS, Pakistan
Louie Qin University of Huddersfield, UK
Xuan-Hong Dang IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, NY, USA
Luo Yonglong Anhui Normal University, China
Fulong Chen Anhui Normal University, China
Md Nasim Adnan Charles Sturt University
Bo Liu Guangdong University of Technology, China
Chayapol Moemeng Assumption University, Thailand
Xiangjun Dong Qilu University of Technology, China
Yonghua Cen University of Warwick, UK
Kiheiji Nishida Hyogo University of Health Sciences, Japan
Turki Turki King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Zahirul Hoque United Arab Emirates University, UAE
Joy Wang Union College, USA
Ailian Jiang Taiyuan University of Technology, China
Xingjie Wei University of Bath, UK
Min Han Hangzhou Dianzi University, China

Industry Track:

Name Affiliation
Tom Osborn UTS
Hoa Dam University of Wollongong
Yanchang Zhao CSIRO
Klaus Felsche C21 Directions
Tania Churchill AUSTRAC
Neil Brittliff University of Canberra
Junfu Yin University of Technology, Sydney
Chao Sun The University of Sydney
Nathan Brewer Department of Human Services
Markus Hagenbuchner University of Wollongong
Fangfang Li Fairfax Media
Adriel Cheng Defence Science and Technology Group
Goce Ristanoski Data61
Ting Yu Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Martin Rennhackkamp PBT Group
Edward Kang Australian Passport Office
Jie Yang SMART Infrastructure Facility, University of Wollongong
Rohan Baxter ATO
Alex Antic PwC
Jin Li GA
Mahmood Khan WaterNSW