Program Committee

Academic Track:

Name Affiliation
Ashad Kabir Charles Sturt University
Dharmendra Sharma University of Canberra
Guandong Xu University of Technology, Sydney
Qinxue Meng University of Technology, Sydney
Md Anisur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Jianzhong Qi The University of Melbourne
Kewen Liao Swinburne University of Technology
Dhananjay Thiruvady Monash University
Cheng Li Deakin University
Xiaohui Tao University of Southern Queensland
Grace Rumantir Monash University
Veelasha Moonsamy Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Adil Bagirov University of Ballarat
Rui Zhang The University of Melbourne
Lei Wang University of Wollongong
Jia Rong Victoria University
Azizur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Brad Malin Vanderbilt University
Quang Vinh Nguyen Western Sydney University
Sitalakshmi Venkatraman Melbourne Polytechnic
Dinusha Vatsalan CSIRO, Australian National University
Wei Shao RMIT University
Mohammad Saiedur Rahaman RMIT University
Yun Sing Koh University of Auckland
Gang Li School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Truyen Tran Deakin University
Hien Nguyen La Trobe, Melbourne
Pradnya Kulkarni Department of Information Technology, MITCOE, India
Philippe Fournier-Viger Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen, China
R. Uday Kiran University of Tokyo, Japan
Md Geaur Rahman Bangladesh Agricultural University
Imdadullah Khan Lahore University of Management Sciences (LUMS), Pakistan
Louie Qin University of Huddersfield, UK
Xuan-Hong Dang IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, NY, USA
Fulong Chen Anhui Normal University, China
Md Nasim Adnan Charles Sturt University
Chayapol Moemeng Assumption University, Thailand
Xiangjun Dong Qilu University of Technology, China
Yonghua Cen Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China
Kiheiji Nishida Hyogo University of Health Sciences, Japan
Turki Turki King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Zahirul Hoque United Arab Emirates University, UAE
Joy Wang Union College, USA
Ailian Jiang Taiyuan University of Technology, China
Xingjie Wei University of Bath, UK
Yongsheng Gao Griffith University
Alan Wee-Chung Liew Griffith University
Thilina Ranbaduge Australian National University
Mohiuddin Ahmed Canberra Institute of Technology
Champake Mendis Charles Sturt University
David Huang University of Auckland
Paul Grant Charles Sturt University
Nectarios Costadopoulos Charles Sturt University
Darren Yates Charles Sturt University
Khondker Jahid Reza Charles Sturt University
Diana Benavides Prado University of Auckland
Robert Anderson University of Auckland
Kylie Chen University of Auckland
Richard Gao Australian Government
Flora Dilys Salim RMIT University
Saiful Islam Griffith University
Muhammad Marwan Muhammad Fuad Technical University of Denmark

Industry Track:

Name Affiliation
Tom Osborn UTS
Hoa Dam University of Wollongong
Yanchang Zhao CSIRO
Klaus Felsche C21 Directions
Sebastian Kurscheid Australian National University
Neil Brittliff University of Canberra
Kerry Taylor Australian National University
Chao Sun The University of Sydney
Nathan Brewer Department of Human Services
Markus Hagenbuchner University of Wollongong
Fangfang Li Fairfax Media
Adriel Cheng Defence Science and Technology Group
Goce Ristanoski Data61
Ting Yu Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Martin Rennhackkamp PBT Group
Edward Kang Australian Passport Office
Tilly Tan PwC Australia
Rohan Baxter ATO
Jin Li GA
Stefan Keller Teradata
Atif Mahmood Department of Home Affairs
Chao Luo Department of Health
Kee Siong Ng Australian Government
Jie Yang University of Wollongong